OMG (Work out songs)


…Ya so sexy. You know you caught my eye with that b.o.o.t.y.
I haven’t posted something for what feels like a long time lol. I went to school today n yesterday!
Work out songs
1.Last Friday Night-Katy Perry
2.Gimme More-Britney Spears
3.Just Dance-Lady Gaga
4.Hot Mess- Cobra Starship
5.Moves like Jagger-Adam Lavigne
6.What the hell-Avril Lavigne
7.Don’t wanna go home- Jason Dureulo
What about yall??

Advertisements
  1. #1 by Elizabeth on August 28, 2011 - 8:17 am

    Hello there, Anjy, I’m Elizabeth.

    So, I know this post might be a bit old, but I’ve got some songs that will make you want to get up and start dancing, and or exercising.

    LMFAO – Party Rock Anthem

    BEAST – SHOCK

    Foster The People – Pumped Up Kicks

    Cobra Starship – Snakes on A Plane (Bring It)

    • #2 by bassdownlow on September 5, 2011 - 9:33 pm

      I love Pumped up kicks. Right after I wrote it that song came on.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: